?

Log in

So, my fellow Wilde fangirls, what do you fancy having a crack (snort… - The Oscar Wilde Appreciation Society [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Oscar Wilde Appreciation Society

[ Who we are and what we do | livejournal userinfo ]
[ Who we were and what we have done | journal archive ]

[Jun. 7th, 2006|10:48 pm]
The Oscar Wilde Appreciation Society

towas

[rainbowcobweb]
[where I am |Oireland]
[what I'm feeling |crazyOMG EXCITED YAY]
[what I'm hearing |Desparate Housewives (le sigh)]

So, my fellow Wilde fangirls, what do you fancy having a crack (snort snort) at first? I found a couple of good Wilde communities, one with some very pretteh pictures on them, so we could use those for something...

Aw, crap, I have to do my English still. Shite. See now, if we were studying Oscar our homeboy, it would not be an issue. I think I may go to bed now and plan out a nice little scenario to write in my head, what do you guys think? Well, you've already gone to bed, so you can't answer me. :( Le sob.

My father really scares me, you know.  

OMG we should have tattoos. TOWAS tattoos, now how hard would THAT fucking rock?! Right, aye, bed.

Oh, and I'm working on my "Oscar voice". :D

For all men kill the thing they love....

Night night my fellow towasians. OMG we are a race of people!

The novelty still hasn't worn off.

Love you loads xxx
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: rainbowcobweb
2006-06-07 09:57 pm (UTC)
I just like it when the '# have declared their genius' thing comes up...I am SO sad...
(Reply) (Thread)
From: aranel_x
2006-06-09 04:24 pm (UTC)
GOD. TOWASIANS. THAT. FUCKING. ROCKS.
The bio kicks arse, love it. The Bible is seriously just one of the best books I have ever read (and I've read a lot of books.)The pictures of Oscar and Bosie make me squee like nothing you've ever seen.
The novelty has definitely not worn off ;)
Love and hugs xxx
(Reply) (Thread)
From: mintycake
2006-06-09 04:59 pm (UTC)
I feel like I should too comment seeing as I am a towasian aswel. Ummmmmmm, yeah. Im not getting a tattoo although the illegalness does appeal to me. I think Dan would object, because if I did get a TOWAS tattoo you both know full wel I would get it smack bang in the middle of my arse :D The Bible is absolute fucking filth. Thats why it rocks so hard :D Har har har I can't wait to read it. I have read Dorian Grey like, 4 times, and thats hard for me because you actually have to READ it. You can't scan over the words like I usually do and get a vague idea of whats happening you have to actually read it. Oooooo yeeee does this make me of higher intelligence if I have read another literary classic? Ok, i'll go now :D
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
(Reply) (Thread)
From: mintycake
2006-06-09 05:03 pm (UTC)
Oh yeah, can you make me and Aranel maintainers pretty please? :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rainbowcobweb
2006-06-09 09:32 pm (UTC)
Aren't you already maintainers? I sent you both invites...meh, I shall check ze emails, haven't done so yet.

It is FLITH. FILTH, I SAY! Yeah, but it's hot and cheesy and very, very gay, so I don't care. We should definitely get tattoos. On our arses indeed. :D Dan would have a flying fit, it'd be brill.

Mint, c'mon, if you've read even ONE literary classic, you're a fucking genius compared to Mel. Most classics are a pile of shite, anyway. I mean, 'Great Expectations'?

I need to add more interests to our userinfo. HmMmMmMMmMmMm....

I also need to get angel pictures and stuff. Ack, I came on today and it sucks. Anyhoo. Yes. Going.
(Reply) (Thread)